?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

5 Words

Tagged by turtlepark 

Chinen- Of course my love and life~~ Cutie Chii stole my heart after Yama-chan had it for awhile<3

Anime- Apparently my friend Derek is more obsessed with me but I prefer manga over anime <3 I've read the HSJ manga and have some english manga books!

Art- I try hard to draw but it's not that good.. haha.. I try to draw anime by watching tutorials but it ends in a fail. D: <

Hey! Say! JUMP- I first discovered HSJ on youtube~~ I saw cute boys LOL. But I didn't really care at first but then when I watched the video over I fell in love with the video Hey! Say! making<3 right? HS7 first xD

Johnny's Entertainment- Most Johnny lovers like all Johnny members, right? xD But I only like HSJ! I don't really know any other bands too much like NEWs and ..yeah xD <3

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
turtlepark
Jul. 12th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
ROFL~
chii stole your hear from yamachan nee xD
dreamshere
Jul. 12th, 2009 07:14 pm (UTC)
hehe yup. i loved yama-chan bu then chii acts so much cuter.. xDD haha sorry yama-chan :o
turtlepark
Jul. 12th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
ROFL~
already watched NYC Boys short PV?
chii's kawaii in there!!!!! just like yuma and yamada little brother xD
dreamshere
Jul. 25th, 2009 12:00 pm (UTC)
nope! i haven't seen it. i was looking it up on youtube but there was a lot of *lag* so i decided not to watch it Dx
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2015
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy